MSR March 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Mar, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 03/28/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 03/19/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 03/01/2016

ACADEMY :

  Anne Zecca  :

    IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
      OPS 102 – Conflict Types    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 103 – Counter Insurgency Ops Pt. 1    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 104 – Counter Insurgency Ops Pt. 2    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 105 – Counter Insurgency Operations pt 3    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      RPL 101 – Rappelling Equipment    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 106 – Counter Insurgency Operations Pt. 4    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 107 – Psychological Operations    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 108 – Ambush Operations    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 109 – Individual Camouflages Pt 2    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 109 – Counter-Guerilla Ops in Convential Conflicts    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 110 – Night Operations    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 110 – Obscurants Pt. 1    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 111 – Obscurants Pt. 2    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 112 – Strike Operations    03/28/2016    DISTINCTION

  Adam Wenclewicz  :

    Combat Engineer
      CE-211    03/13/2016    PASS

    IOIS – College of African History
      CAfH 201 – Madagascars History  1967 to 2002    03/01/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 202 – Madagascars History 2002 to 2012    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 210 – Somalian History 2000BC to 1839    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 211 – Somalian History 1839 to 1940    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 212 – Somalian History 1941 to 1992    03/04/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 213 – Somakian History 1992    03/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 215 – Somolian History 1999 to 2003    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 216 – Somolian History 2003 to 2004    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 214 – Somalian History 1992 to 1999    03/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 220 – Nigerian History  5th century BC to 1809    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 221 – Nigerian History 1809 to 1849    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 222 – Nigerian History 1849 to 1960    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 223 – Nigerian History 1960 to 1999    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 230 – Congo History  500 BC to 1888    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 231 – Congo History 1904 to 1958    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 232 – Congo History 1958 to 1960    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 233 – Congo History 1960 to 1965    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 240 – Cameroon History  500 BC to 1888    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 241 – Cameroon  History 1907 to 1963    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 242 – Cameroon  History 1970 to 1989    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 243 – Cameroon History 1990 to 2003    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 250 – Ugandian History  1840 ro 1959    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 251 – Ugandian History  1960 to 1980    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 252 – Ugandian History 1980 to 2013    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 260 – Chad  History 7th millennium BC to 1259    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 261 – Chad History 1259 to 1603    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 262 – Chad  History  1603 to 1850    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 263 – Chad History 1850 to 1928    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 264 – Chad History 1928 to 1996    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 265 – Chad History 1996 to 2009    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 266 – Chad History 2009 to 2012    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 267 – Chad History 2012 to 2014    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 270 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History  1000BC to 1880    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 271 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1880 to 1890    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 272 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1891 to 1894    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 273 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1894 to 1920    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 274 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1931 to 1965    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 275 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1965 to 1976    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 276 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1976 to 1988    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 277 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1988 to  1996    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 278 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1996 to 2007    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOIS – College of Middle Eastern History (CMEH)
      CMEH 101 – 12000 TO 2350 BC    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 102 – 2350 TO 1894 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 103 – 1834 TO 1480 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 104 – 1475 TO 1077 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 105 – 1050 TO 721 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 106 – 720 TO 600 BC    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 107 – 587 TO 334 BC    03/26/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 108 – 333 TO 188 BC    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 109 – 185 BC TO 244 AD    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 2250 – Amargosa Star (2250)    03/21/2016    Awarded

    Strategy & Tactics
      ST-401    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION

  Stephen Satonick  :

    IOIE – School of Intel Gathering (SIG)
      SIG 101 – Who Does it?    03/23/2016    HONORS

    IOSA – College of Disabled Sports and Athletics
      PAR 101 – History of the Paralympics    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Astrobiology
      ABIO 101 – Overview & Theories of Life    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Astrocartography
      ACART 104 – Star Charts – Eastern    03/04/2016    HONORS
      ACART 105 – Star Charts – Western    03/04/2016    DISTINCTION
      ACART 106 – The Art of Celestial Cartography    03/17/2016    PASS
      ACART 107 – Space Navigation    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Space Psychology
      SPSY 101 – Human Factors in Space Exploration    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 102 – Physiological Stressors Pt 1    03/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 103 – Physiological Stressors Pt 2    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 105 – Psychological Stressors Pt 1    03/09/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 104 – Physiological Stressors Pt 3    03/09/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 107 – Long-Term Spaceflight    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 106 – Psychological Stressors Pt 2    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOST –  College of Robotics
      CORo 104 Robotic Components part 2    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 105  Manipulating    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 106  Locomotion part 1    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 107  Locomotion part 2    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 108  Human-Robot interaction    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 0900 – Ruby (900)    03/14/2016    Awarded

  Winter Guite  :

    IOLS – STARFLEET Academy Orientation College
      SAOC 101 – Rules and Regulations    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 102 – How To Take Courses Pt 1    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 103 – How to Take Courses Pt 2    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 104 – Student Awards    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOMS – College of Security in Trek (IOMS:CST)
      IOMS:CST:TOS-009 Balance of Terror    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement and Fire History
      SLEH 101 Ancient to Middle ages    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      BOCP – Executive Officer Certification    03/22/2016    Awarded
      BOCP – Commanding Officer Certification    03/23/2016    Awarded

  Angela Spugnardi  :

    IOLSS – COPP: DRE – College of Psychological Perspectives
      DRE 101 Dream Interpretation 1    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

PROMOTIONS :

SCC: 71620 Nancy Witte-Dycus  PROMOTED TO Lieutenant Commander on 03/06/2016
SCC: 72945 Keiran Burkhead  PROMOTED TO Cadet 4th Class on 03/06/2016
SCC: 73759 Danielle-Marie Fant  PROMOTED TO First Lieutenant on 03/06/2016
SCC: 74631 Davey Duhan  PROMOTED TO Cadet First Lieutenant on 03/03/2016

ACTIVITIES :

The chapter’s SFMC unit & members were recognized at the 2BDE Muster on 2/27, held in Navarre (FL).  The chapter received a Naval Unit Citation (certificate) & the unit received the Meritorious Unit Citation (w/streamer), Reporting Award (streamer), and two BDE Staff Service Awards (streamers).  Unit OIC Anne Zecca received the Community Service Citation & Sword of Valor (BDE Officer of the Year).  Other honors:
Gregory Fant, Shield of Honor (BDE Volunteer of the Year)
Oliver Savander, Joint Service Ribbon

The R2 Summit also recognized the chapter with the Richard Daystrom Cyberspace Award (Second Place), and perfect (MSR) reporting for the previous year (2015).

Also at 2016 R2 Summit:  chapter members Douglas Reagan & Gregory Fant were instrumental in arranging a blood drive, with Reagan donating blood/red cells on the bloodmobile.
 
Reagan also arranged for the donation of 50 OneTouch Select blood glucose monitors to Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta (GA), through a gift from Johnson & Johnson (parent of OneTouch).

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 3/25.  A triple amount was donated, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

COMMENTS :

Chapter members being nominated for SFMC Brigade awards, as a result of the 2016 R2 Summit:

Brigade Muster Award, Embassy Duty, Marine Honor Guard, and Great Barrier Expedition:
Douglas Reagan (SCC: 66273)
Gregory Fant (SCC: 72418)

FLEET MEMBERS :

  50745  06/27/2016  COMM   Nancy OShields
  63097  04/17/2016  LGEN   Oliver Savander
  63098  04/17/2016  COL   Dixie Savander
  63220  06/20/2016  BDR   Anne Zecca
  64764  06/20/2016  LTC   Glenn Newsome
  65574  05/05/2016  CMDR   Judy Hoffman
  65944  06/13/2016  MAJ   Macauley Mcmenemy
  65945  06/13/2016  LT   Becci Bradbury
  66273  09/01/2017  BGN   Douglas Reagan, PhD
  66462  11/30/2016  COL   Adam Wenclewicz
  68676  10/27/2016  BDR   Stephen Satonick
  68710  03/05/2018  MAJ   Eric Rains
  69780  10/30/2016  CAPT   Winter Guite
  70230  01/20/2017  COL   Russell Witte-Dycus
  71620  01/20/2017  LCDR   Nancy Witte-Dycus
  72393  07/14/2016  CMDR   Angela Spugnardi
  72418  07/17/2017  COL   Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
  72945  07/14/2016  CDT4   Keiran Burkhead
  73759  07/17/2017  1LT   Danielle-Marie Fant
  74551  02/13/2017  PO1   Christopher Palace
  74631  03/03/2018  CDT 1LT   Davey Duhan

Thank You,
    Dynee, System AI
    STARFLEET Computer Operations

Comments

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.