MSR

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : May, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 05/28/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 05/14/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 05/01/2016

ACADEMY :

Anne Zecca :

IOSA – College of Sports History – NFL
SH-NFL 120 2005 TO 2008 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
SH-NFL 121 2008 TO 2010 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
SH-NFL 122 2010 TO 2013 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION

IOSFC – College of Star Wars Studies
SW IMP 101 – Imperial Studies 05/04/2016 HONORS
SW IMP 102 – Imperial Ships & Technology 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION

IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
OPS 124 – Obstacle Operations 2 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 125 – Convoy Operations 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
RPL 105 – Fast Rope Techniques 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 126 – Search and Rescue 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 127 Ship Boarding part 1 05/26/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 128 Ship Boarding part 2 05/26/2016 DISTINCTION

Douglas Reagan, PhD :

SFMC Awards
Commandant’s Campaign Award 05/16/2016 Awarded

Adam Wenclewicz :

IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
COAA GAI 101 Gothic Artists and Art 05/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 102 Gothic Artists and Art 05/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 103 Gothic Artists and Art 05/05/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 101 Landscape Artists and Art 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 102 Landscape Artists and Art 05/07/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 103 Landscape Artists and Art 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 104 Landscape Artists and Art 05/10/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 105 Landscape Artists and Art 05/21/2016 DISTINCTION

Stephen Satonick :

IOIE – School of Intel Gathering (SIG)
SIG 211 French / German Intel 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SIG 212 NSA 05/04/2016 HONORS
SIG 213 US Intel Community 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SIG 214 the FBIS 05/12/2016 DISTINCTION

IOTA – College of Mythological Studies (IOTA:COMS)
HIN 101 – Hindu Deities Pt 1 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 102 – Hindu Deities Pt 2 05/12/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 103 – Hindu Deities Pt 3 05/16/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 104 – Hindu Deities Pt 4 05/17/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 105 – Hindu Deities Pt 5 05/18/2016 DISTINCTION

IOTA- College of Linguistics
COLG 101- overview 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 102 Phonetics 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 103 Phoneme & phonology part 1 05/16/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 104 Phoneme & phonology part 2 05/17/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 105 – ACCENTS Part 1 05/18/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 106 – ACCENTS Part 2 05/19/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 107 – ACCENTS Part 3 05/22/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 108 – Morphology Part 1 05/23/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 109 – Morophology Part 2 05/25/2016 DISTINCTION

Russell Witte-Dycus :

Mecha
ME-201 05/01/2016 PASS

Angela Spugnardi :

IOTA – College of Communications (IOTA:COC)
BLI 111 Body Language Interpretation 11 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION
BLI 112 Body Language Interpretation 12 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 113 Body Language Interpretation 13 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 114 Body Language Interpretation 14 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 115 Body Language Interpretation 15 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION

ACTIVITIES :

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, volunteered at the Stop Hunger Now meal packaging event on 4/30, at Druid Hills UMC, Ocala (FL). She helped sort & pack 10,000 assembled rice-soy meals used in emergency situations around the world. Program info: www.stophungernow.org.

BDR Zecca donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 5/6 & 5/27. A triple amount was donated each time, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

Member Stephen Satonick donated three large bags of clothes (est. value $300) to Savers Thrift Store in CT, on 5/10. He donated a heater/fireplace (est. value $200) to the local Goodwill outlet (in CT). He also ran in the Peck Place Middle School’s (CT) fundraiser, the Panther Pounce 5K (donated $25), on 5/14. He placed 3rd in his age group (50-59), and received a trophy.

FLEET MEMBERS :

50745 06/27/2016 COMM Nancy OShields
63097 04/17/2017 LGEN Oliver Savander
63098 04/17/2017 COL Dixie Savander
63220 06/20/2016 BDR Anne Zecca
64764 06/20/2016 LTC Glenn Newsome
65574 05/05/2017 CMDR Judy Hoffman
65944 06/13/2017 MAJ Macauley Mcmenemy
65945 06/13/2017 LT Becci Bradbury
66273 09/01/2017 BGN Douglas Reagan, PhD
66462 11/30/2016 COL Adam Wenclewicz
68676 10/27/2016 BDR Stephen Satonick
68710 03/05/2018 MAJ Eric Rains
69780 10/30/2016 CAPT Winter Guite
70230 01/20/2017 COL Russell Witte-Dycus
71620 01/20/2017 LCDR Nancy Witte-Dycus
72393 07/14/2016 CMDR Angela Spugnardi
72418 07/17/2017 COL Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
72945 07/14/2016 CDT4 Keiran Burkhead
73759 07/17/2017 1LT Danielle-Marie Fant
74551 02/13/2017 PO1 Christopher Palace
74631 03/03/2018 CDT 1LT Davey Duhan

Thank You,
Dynee, System AI
STARFLEET Computer Operations

Comments

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.