MSR August 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Aug, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 08/25/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 08/01/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 08/01/2016

ACADEMY :

Oliver Savander :

SFMC Awards
Distinguished Service Cross 08/12/2016 Awarded

Anne Zecca :

IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement
SPP 107 – Police Procedures 5 08/08/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 108 – Police Procedures 6 08/08/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 109 – Police Procedures 7 08/08/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 110 – Deconfliction 08/10/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 111 – Use of Force 1 08/10/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 112 – Biased policing and criminal intel 08/15/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 113 – Arson, Explosives, & HazMat 08/15/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 114 – Reports & Evidence 1 08/15/2016 DISTINCTION

Maritime Operations
MO-151 08/15/2016 DISTINCTION

Stephen Satonick :

IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
COAA PAI 105 Portrait Artists and Art 08/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA RAI 101 Renassance Artists and Art 08/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA RAI 102 Renassance Artists and Art 08/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA RAI 103 Renassance Artists and Art 08/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA RAI 104 Renassance Artists and Art 08/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 101 Still Life Artists and Art 08/04/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 102 Still Life Artists and Art 08/04/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA RAI 105 Renassance Artists and Art 08/04/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 103 Still Life Artists and Art 08/08/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 104 Still Life Artists and Art 08/18/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 101 Suirrealist Artists and Art 08/19/2016 DISTINCTION

SFA Awards
Boothby 1000 – Omega (1000) 08/08/2016 Awarded

Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS :

SFMC Awards
STARFLEET Cross 08/12/2016 Awarded

PROMOTIONS :

Angela Spugnardi to CAPT 8/8/16

ACTIVITIES :

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 8/5 & 8/19. A triple amount was donated each time, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

COMMENTS :

The following chapter members were honored at SFMC International Muster 8/13/16 (Louisville, KY):

Oliver Savander:
Distinguished Service Cross
STARFLEET Cross

Gregory Fant
STARFLEET Cross

Douglas Reagan
STARFLEET Cross

FLEET MEMBERS :

63097 04/17/2017 LGEN Oliver Savander
63098 04/17/2017 COL Dixie Savander
63220 06/20/2017 BDR Anne Zecca
65574 05/05/2017 CMDR Judy Hoffman
65944 06/13/2017 MAJ Macauley Mcmenemy
65945 06/13/2017 LT Becci Bradbury
66273 09/01/2017 BGN Douglas Reagan, PhD
66462 11/30/2016 COL Adam Wenclewicz
68676 10/27/2016 BDR Stephen Satonick
68710 03/05/2018 MAJ Eric Rains
69780 10/30/2016 CAPT Winter Guite
70230 01/20/2017 COL Russell Witte-Dycus
72393 07/30/2017 CAPT Angela Spugnardi
72418 07/17/2017 COL Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
72945 07/30/2017 CDT4 Keiran Burkhead
73759 07/17/2017 MCPT Danielle-Marie Fant
74551 02/13/2017 PO1 Christopher Palace
74631 03/03/2018 ENS Davey Duhan

Thank You,
Dynee, System AI
STARFLEET Computer Operations

Promotion

Captain Angela Spugnardi
USS Tiberius

Congratulation on your promotion to Captain

Lieutenant General Oliver Savander SR
Commanding Officer
USS Tiberius

MSR August 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Jul, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 08/01/2016
SUBMITTED BY : BDR Anne Zecca
LAST MEETING DATE : 07/09/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 07/01/2016

ACADEMY :

Anne Zecca :

IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement
SLT 104 THE ACADEMY PART 4 07/01/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 105 ACADEMY PART 5 07/01/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 108 PHYSICAL FITNESS 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 110 POLICE BATONS 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 111 TASER 07/06/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 109 DEFENSIVE TACTICS AND CUFFING 07/13/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 112 DRUG INVESTIGATION 07/13/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 113 AEROSOL CHEMICAL AGENTS 07/17/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 114 – VEHICLE PURSUITS 07/17/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 102 – Radio Procedures 07/25/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 101 – The Police 07/25/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 103 – Police Procedures 1 07/25/2016 DISTINCTION
SLT 115 STOPS, FRISKS AND SEARCHES 07/25/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 104 – Police Procedures 2 07/28/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 105 – Police Procedures 3 07/28/2016 DISTINCTION
SPP 106 – Police Procedures 4 07/28/2016 DISTINCTION

IOSFC – College of Star Wars Studies
SW RBL 102 – Rebel Ships & Technology 07/09/2016 DISTINCTION
SW RBL 101 -: Rebel Studies 07/09/2016 DISTINCTION
SW DRD 101 – Droids 07/09/2016 HONORS
SW REL 101 – relationships 07/09/2016 DISTINCTION
SW QTE 102 – Quotes Part 2 07/10/2016 PASS
SW QTE 101 – Quotes Part 1 07/26/2016 HONORS

SFA Awards
Boothby 0350 – Titanium (350) 07/11/2016 Awarded

Adam Wenclewicz :

IOMS – CMiK – MT Military Trivia
MT 108 – Medals of Honor introduction 07/11/2016 CREATED
MT 109 – Commonweath Medals of Honor 07/20/2016 CREATED

IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
COAA SAI 102 Still Life Artists and Art 07/01/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 103 Still Life Artists and Art 07/01/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SAI 104 Still Life Artists and Art 07/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 101 Suirrealist Artists and Art 07/08/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 102 Surrealist Artists and Art 07/11/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 103 Surralist Artists and Art 07/11/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 104 Surealist Artists and Art 07/13/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA SUAI 105 Surrealist artists and Art 07/13/2016 DISTINCTION

SFA Awards
Boothby 2350 – Arcturus Star (2350) 07/11/2016 Awarded

Stephen Satonick :

IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
COAA EAI 102 Expressionist Artists and Art 07/01/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA EAI 103 Expressionist Artists and Art 07/02/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA EAI 104 Expressionist Artists and Art 07/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA EAI 105 Expressionist Artist and Art 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 101 Gothic Artists and Art 07/08/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 102 Gothic Artists and Art 07/09/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 103 Gothic Artists and Art 07/10/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 101 Landscape Artists and Art 07/15/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 102 Landscape Artists and Art 07/16/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 103 Landscape Artists and Art 07/17/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 104 Landscape Artists and Art 07/21/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 105 Landscape Artists and Art 07/22/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA NCAI 101 Neo-Classical Artists and Art 07/23/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA NCAI 102 Neo-Classical Artists and Art 07/27/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA NCAI 103 Neo-Classical Artists and Art 07/28/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA PAI 101 Portrait Artists and Art 07/29/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA PAI 102 Portrait Artists and Art 07/29/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA PAI 103 Portrait Artists and Art 07/29/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA PAI 104 Portrait Artists and Art 07/30/2016 DISTINCTION

IOTA – College of Mythological Studies (IOTA:COMS)
NOR 209 – The Death of Balder Pt 3 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
NOR 210 – The Death of Balder Pt 4 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
NOR 211 – Ragnarok Pt 1 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
NOR 212 – Ragnarok Pt 2 07/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 101 – Slavic Deities Pt 1 07/10/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 102 – Slavic Deities Pt 2 07/15/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 103 – Slavic Deities Pt 3 07/16/2016 DISTINCTION

PROMOTIONS :

SCC: 73759 Danielle-Marie Fant PROMOTED TO Marine Captain on 07/30/2016
SCC: 74631 Davey Duhan PROMOTED TO Ensign on 07/22/2016

ACTIVITIES :

Chapter activities have been postponed due to the recent hospitalization of Chapter CO Oliver Savander, who is (currently) in rehab at Brookdale in Seminole, FL.

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 7/22. A triple amount was donated, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

BDR Stephen Satonick donated 2 bags of clothes and 2 bikes to a local Goodwill center in CT on 7/26.

FLEET MEMBERS :

63097 04/17/2017 LGEN Oliver Savander
63098 04/17/2017 COL Dixie Savander
63220 06/20/2017 BDR Anne Zecca
65574 05/05/2017 CMDR Judy Hoffman
65944 06/13/2017 MAJ Macauley Mcmenemy
65945 06/13/2017 LT Becci Bradbury
66273 09/01/2017 BGN Douglas Reagan, PhD
66462 11/30/2016 COL Adam Wenclewicz
68676 10/27/2016 BDR Stephen Satonick
68710 03/05/2018 MAJ Eric Rains
69780 10/30/2016 CAPT Winter Guite
70230 01/20/2017 COL Russell Witte-Dycus
71620 01/20/2017 LCDR Nancy Witte-Dycus
72393 07/30/2017 CMDR Angela Spugnardi
72418 07/17/2017 COL Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
72945 07/30/2017 CDT4 Keiran Burkhead
73759 07/17/2017 MCPT Danielle-Marie Fant
74551 02/13/2017 PO1 Christopher Palace
74631 03/03/2018 ENS Davey Duhan

Thank You,
Dynee, System AI
STARFLEET Computer Operations

MSR

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : May, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 05/28/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 05/14/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 05/01/2016

ACADEMY :

Anne Zecca :

IOSA – College of Sports History – NFL
SH-NFL 120 2005 TO 2008 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
SH-NFL 121 2008 TO 2010 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
SH-NFL 122 2010 TO 2013 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION

IOSFC – College of Star Wars Studies
SW IMP 101 – Imperial Studies 05/04/2016 HONORS
SW IMP 102 – Imperial Ships & Technology 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION

IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
OPS 124 – Obstacle Operations 2 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 125 – Convoy Operations 05/02/2016 DISTINCTION
RPL 105 – Fast Rope Techniques 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 126 – Search and Rescue 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 127 Ship Boarding part 1 05/26/2016 DISTINCTION
OPS 128 Ship Boarding part 2 05/26/2016 DISTINCTION

Douglas Reagan, PhD :

SFMC Awards
Commandant’s Campaign Award 05/16/2016 Awarded

Adam Wenclewicz :

IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
COAA GAI 101 Gothic Artists and Art 05/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 102 Gothic Artists and Art 05/03/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA GAI 103 Gothic Artists and Art 05/05/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 101 Landscape Artists and Art 05/06/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 102 Landscape Artists and Art 05/07/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 103 Landscape Artists and Art 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 104 Landscape Artists and Art 05/10/2016 DISTINCTION
COAA LAI 105 Landscape Artists and Art 05/21/2016 DISTINCTION

Stephen Satonick :

IOIE – School of Intel Gathering (SIG)
SIG 211 French / German Intel 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SIG 212 NSA 05/04/2016 HONORS
SIG 213 US Intel Community 05/04/2016 DISTINCTION
SIG 214 the FBIS 05/12/2016 DISTINCTION

IOTA – College of Mythological Studies (IOTA:COMS)
HIN 101 – Hindu Deities Pt 1 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 102 – Hindu Deities Pt 2 05/12/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 103 – Hindu Deities Pt 3 05/16/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 104 – Hindu Deities Pt 4 05/17/2016 DISTINCTION
HIN 105 – Hindu Deities Pt 5 05/18/2016 DISTINCTION

IOTA- College of Linguistics
COLG 101- overview 05/09/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 102 Phonetics 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 103 Phoneme & phonology part 1 05/16/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 104 Phoneme & phonology part 2 05/17/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 105 – ACCENTS Part 1 05/18/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 106 – ACCENTS Part 2 05/19/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 107 – ACCENTS Part 3 05/22/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 108 – Morphology Part 1 05/23/2016 DISTINCTION
COLG 109 – Morophology Part 2 05/25/2016 DISTINCTION

Russell Witte-Dycus :

Mecha
ME-201 05/01/2016 PASS

Angela Spugnardi :

IOTA – College of Communications (IOTA:COC)
BLI 111 Body Language Interpretation 11 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION
BLI 112 Body Language Interpretation 12 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 113 Body Language Interpretation 13 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 114 Body Language Interpretation 14 05/11/2016 HONORS
BLI 115 Body Language Interpretation 15 05/11/2016 DISTINCTION

ACTIVITIES :

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, volunteered at the Stop Hunger Now meal packaging event on 4/30, at Druid Hills UMC, Ocala (FL). She helped sort & pack 10,000 assembled rice-soy meals used in emergency situations around the world. Program info: www.stophungernow.org.

BDR Zecca donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 5/6 & 5/27. A triple amount was donated each time, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

Member Stephen Satonick donated three large bags of clothes (est. value $300) to Savers Thrift Store in CT, on 5/10. He donated a heater/fireplace (est. value $200) to the local Goodwill outlet (in CT). He also ran in the Peck Place Middle School’s (CT) fundraiser, the Panther Pounce 5K (donated $25), on 5/14. He placed 3rd in his age group (50-59), and received a trophy.

FLEET MEMBERS :

50745 06/27/2016 COMM Nancy OShields
63097 04/17/2017 LGEN Oliver Savander
63098 04/17/2017 COL Dixie Savander
63220 06/20/2016 BDR Anne Zecca
64764 06/20/2016 LTC Glenn Newsome
65574 05/05/2017 CMDR Judy Hoffman
65944 06/13/2017 MAJ Macauley Mcmenemy
65945 06/13/2017 LT Becci Bradbury
66273 09/01/2017 BGN Douglas Reagan, PhD
66462 11/30/2016 COL Adam Wenclewicz
68676 10/27/2016 BDR Stephen Satonick
68710 03/05/2018 MAJ Eric Rains
69780 10/30/2016 CAPT Winter Guite
70230 01/20/2017 COL Russell Witte-Dycus
71620 01/20/2017 LCDR Nancy Witte-Dycus
72393 07/14/2016 CMDR Angela Spugnardi
72418 07/17/2017 COL Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
72945 07/14/2016 CDT4 Keiran Burkhead
73759 07/17/2017 1LT Danielle-Marie Fant
74551 02/13/2017 PO1 Christopher Palace
74631 03/03/2018 CDT 1LT Davey Duhan

Thank You,
Dynee, System AI
STARFLEET Computer Operations

MSR April 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Apr, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 04/26/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 04/09/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 04/01/2016

ACADEMY :

  Anne Zecca  :

    IOSA – College of Sports History –  NFL
      SH-NFL 101 1869 TO 1908    04/19/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 102 1909 TO 1921    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 103 1922 TO 1927    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 104 1928 TO 1935    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 105 1936 TO 1943    04/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 106 1944 TO 1951    04/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 107 1952 TO 1958    04/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 108 1959 TO 1964    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 109 1965 TO 1969    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 110 1970 TO 1972    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 111 1973 TO 1975    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 112 1976 TO 1980    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 113 1980 TO 1986    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 114 1987 TO 1990    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 115 1991 TO 1994    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 116 1995 TO 1997    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 117 1997 TO 1999    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 118 2000 TO 2002    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      SH-NFL 119 2002 TO 2005    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
      OPS 111 – Pathfinder Operations    04/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 114 – Peacekeeing Operations    04/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 115 – Urban Operations Pt. 1    04/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      RPL 102 – Rappelling Pt 1    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      RPL 103 – Rappelling Pt. 2    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 116 – Urban Operations Pt. 2    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 117 – Urban Operations Pt. 3    04/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 118 – Fundamentals in Low Intensity Conflict    04/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      RPL 104 – Infiltration & Exfiltration    04/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 119 – River Crossing Pt. 1    04/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 120 – River Crossing Pt. 2    04/18/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 0300 – Dilithium (300)    04/25/2016    Awarded

  Adam Wenclewicz  :

    IOIS – College of Middle Eastern History (CMEH)
      CMEH 116 – 1538 TO 1899    04/01/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 117 – 1902 TO 1922    04/02/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 118 – 1922 TO 1936    04/04/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 119 – 1935 to 1946    04/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 120 – 1946 to 1953    04/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 121 – 1953 to 1963    04/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 122 – 1963 to 1970    04/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 123 – 1970 to 1975    04/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 124 – 1975 to 1978    04/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 125 – 1978 to 1982    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 126 – 1982 to 1984    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 127 – 1984 to 1987    04/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 128 – 1987 to 1991    04/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 129 – 1991 to 1995    04/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 130 – 1995 to 1998    04/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 131 – 1998 to 2002    04/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 132 – 2001 to 2003    04/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 133 – 2003 to 2004    04/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 134 – 2004 to 2005     04/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 135 – 2005 to 2006    04/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 136 – 2006 to 2007    04/15/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 137 – 2008 to 2009    04/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 138 – 2009 to 2010    04/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 139 – 2011 to 2012    04/19/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 140 – 2012 to 2013    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 141 – 2014 to 2015    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOTA – College of Art Appreciation
      COAA BAI 103  Baroque Artists and Art    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
       COAA BAI 101  Baroque Artists and Art part 1    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA BAI 102  Baroque  Artists and Art part 2    04/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA BAI 104  Baroque Artists and Art    04/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA BAI 105 Baroque  Artists and Art    04/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA CFAI 101  Cubist and Futurist Artists and Art    04/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA CFAI 102  Cubist and Futurist Artists and Art    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA CFAI 103  Cubist and Futurist Artists and Art    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA CFAI 104 Cubist and Futurist Artists and art    04/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA CFAI 105  Cubist and Futurist Artists and Art    04/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA EAI 101  Expressionist Artist and Art    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA EAI 102  Expressionist Artists and Art    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      COAA EAI 103  Expressionist Artists and Art    04/26/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 2300 – Antares Star (2300)    04/25/2016    Awarded

  Stephen Satonick  :

    IOIE – School of Intel Gathering (SIG)
      SIG 103 – Intelligence Gathering Methods and Means Pt. 2    04/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 104 –  Interrogation    04/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 204 – Interrogation    04/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 205 Domestic KGB    04/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 206  British Intelligence    04/19/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 207 CIA    04/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SIG 208  Canadian/ Austrailian intel    04/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOST –  College of Robotics
      CORo 109  Robotic research, Dynamics and Kinematics    04/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 110  Robotic terms and definations    04/11/2016    DISTINCTION

  Winter Guite  :

    IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement and Fire History
      SLEH 102 1600 to 1900    04/02/2016    DISTINCTION

  Russell Witte-Dycus  :

    Mecha
      ME-120    04/10/2016    PASS

  Angela Spugnardi  :

    IOLSS – COPP: DRE – College of Psychological Perspectives
      DRE 102 Dream Interpretation 2    04/15/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOTA – College of Communications (IOTA:COC)
      BLI 101 Body Language Interpretation 1    04/07/2016    HONORS
      BLI 102 Body Language Interpretation 2    04/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 103 Body Language Interpretation 3    04/07/2016    HONORS
      BLI 104 Body Language Intrepretation 4    04/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 105 Body Language Intrepretation 5    04/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 106 Body Language Interpretation 6    04/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 107 Body Language Interpretation 7    04/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 108 Body Language Interpretation 8    04/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      BLI 109 Body Language Interpretation 9    04/22/2016    HONORS
      BLI 110 Body Language Interpretation 10    04/22/2016    HONORS

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 0200 – Latinum (200)    04/25/2016    Awarded

ACTIVITIES :

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 4/8 & 4/22.  A triple amount was donated each time, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

FLEET MEMBERS :

  50745  06/27/2016  COMM   Nancy OShields
  63097  04/17/2017  LGEN   Oliver Savander
  63098  04/17/2017  COL   Dixie Savander
  63220  06/20/2016  BDR   Anne Zecca
  64764  06/20/2016  LTC   Glenn Newsome
  65574  05/05/2016  CMDR   Judy Hoffman
  65944  06/13/2017  MAJ   Macauley Mcmenemy
  65945  06/13/2017  LT   Becci Bradbury
  66273  09/01/2017  BGN   Douglas Reagan, PhD
  66462  11/30/2016  COL   Adam Wenclewicz
  68676  10/27/2016  BDR   Stephen Satonick
  68710  03/05/2018  MAJ   Eric Rains
  69780  10/30/2016  CAPT   Winter Guite
  70230  01/20/2017  COL   Russell Witte-Dycus
  71620  01/20/2017  LCDR   Nancy Witte-Dycus
  72393  07/14/2016  CMDR   Angela Spugnardi
  72418  07/17/2017  COL   Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
  72945  07/14/2016  CDT4   Keiran Burkhead
  73759  07/17/2017  1LT   Danielle-Marie Fant
  74551  02/13/2017  PO1   Christopher Palace
  74631  03/03/2018  CDT 1LT   Davey Duhan

Thank You,
    Dynee, System AI
    STARFLEET Computer Operations

MSR March 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Mar, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 03/28/2016
SUBMITTED BY : LGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 03/19/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 03/01/2016

ACADEMY :

  Anne Zecca  :

    IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
      OPS 102 – Conflict Types    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 103 – Counter Insurgency Ops Pt. 1    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 104 – Counter Insurgency Ops Pt. 2    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 105 – Counter Insurgency Operations pt 3    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      RPL 101 – Rappelling Equipment    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 106 – Counter Insurgency Operations Pt. 4    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 107 – Psychological Operations    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 108 – Ambush Operations    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 109 – Individual Camouflages Pt 2    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 109 – Counter-Guerilla Ops in Convential Conflicts    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 110 – Night Operations    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 110 – Obscurants Pt. 1    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAMO 111 – Obscurants Pt. 2    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION
      OPS 112 – Strike Operations    03/28/2016    DISTINCTION

  Adam Wenclewicz  :

    Combat Engineer
      CE-211    03/13/2016    PASS

    IOIS – College of African History
      CAfH 201 – Madagascars History  1967 to 2002    03/01/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 202 – Madagascars History 2002 to 2012    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 210 – Somalian History 2000BC to 1839    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 211 – Somalian History 1839 to 1940    03/03/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 212 – Somalian History 1941 to 1992    03/04/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 213 – Somakian History 1992    03/05/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 215 – Somolian History 1999 to 2003    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 216 – Somolian History 2003 to 2004    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 214 – Somalian History 1992 to 1999    03/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 220 – Nigerian History  5th century BC to 1809    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 221 – Nigerian History 1809 to 1849    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 222 – Nigerian History 1849 to 1960    03/10/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 223 – Nigerian History 1960 to 1999    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 230 – Congo History  500 BC to 1888    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 231 – Congo History 1904 to 1958    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 232 – Congo History 1958 to 1960    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 233 – Congo History 1960 to 1965    03/11/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 240 – Cameroon History  500 BC to 1888    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 241 – Cameroon  History 1907 to 1963    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 242 – Cameroon  History 1970 to 1989    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 243 – Cameroon History 1990 to 2003    03/14/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 250 – Ugandian History  1840 ro 1959    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 251 – Ugandian History  1960 to 1980    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 252 – Ugandian History 1980 to 2013    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 260 – Chad  History 7th millennium BC to 1259    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 261 – Chad History 1259 to 1603    03/16/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 262 – Chad  History  1603 to 1850    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 263 – Chad History 1850 to 1928    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 264 – Chad History 1928 to 1996    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 265 – Chad History 1996 to 2009    03/17/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 266 – Chad History 2009 to 2012    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 267 – Chad History 2012 to 2014    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 270 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History  1000BC to 1880    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 271 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1880 to 1890    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 272 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1891 to 1894    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 273 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1894 to 1920    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 274 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1931 to 1965    03/20/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 275 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1965 to 1976    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 276 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1976 to 1988    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 277 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1988 to  1996    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CAfH 278 – Zimbabwe / Rhodesian History 1996 to 2007    03/23/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOIS – College of Middle Eastern History (CMEH)
      CMEH 101 – 12000 TO 2350 BC    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 102 – 2350 TO 1894 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 103 – 1834 TO 1480 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 104 – 1475 TO 1077 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 105 – 1050 TO 721 BC    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 106 – 720 TO 600 BC    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 107 – 587 TO 334 BC    03/26/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 108 – 333 TO 188 BC    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION
      CMEH 109 – 185 BC TO 244 AD    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 2250 – Amargosa Star (2250)    03/21/2016    Awarded

    Strategy & Tactics
      ST-401    03/13/2016    DISTINCTION

  Stephen Satonick  :

    IOIE – School of Intel Gathering (SIG)
      SIG 101 – Who Does it?    03/23/2016    HONORS

    IOSA – College of Disabled Sports and Athletics
      PAR 101 – History of the Paralympics    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Astrobiology
      ABIO 101 – Overview & Theories of Life    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Astrocartography
      ACART 104 – Star Charts – Eastern    03/04/2016    HONORS
      ACART 105 – Star Charts – Western    03/04/2016    DISTINCTION
      ACART 106 – The Art of Celestial Cartography    03/17/2016    PASS
      ACART 107 – Space Navigation    03/24/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOSS – College of Space Psychology
      SPSY 101 – Human Factors in Space Exploration    03/06/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 102 – Physiological Stressors Pt 1    03/07/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 103 – Physiological Stressors Pt 2    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 105 – Psychological Stressors Pt 1    03/09/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 104 – Physiological Stressors Pt 3    03/09/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 107 – Long-Term Spaceflight    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION
      SPSY 106 – Psychological Stressors Pt 2    03/12/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOST –  College of Robotics
      CORo 104 Robotic Components part 2    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 105  Manipulating    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 106  Locomotion part 1    03/08/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 107  Locomotion part 2    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION
      CORo 108  Human-Robot interaction    03/18/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      Boothby 0900 – Ruby (900)    03/14/2016    Awarded

  Winter Guite  :

    IOLS – STARFLEET Academy Orientation College
      SAOC 101 – Rules and Regulations    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 102 – How To Take Courses Pt 1    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 103 – How to Take Courses Pt 2    03/21/2016    DISTINCTION
      SAOC 104 – Student Awards    03/22/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOMS – College of Security in Trek (IOMS:CST)
      IOMS:CST:TOS-009 Balance of Terror    03/25/2016    DISTINCTION

    IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement and Fire History
      SLEH 101 Ancient to Middle ages    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

    SFA Awards
      BOCP – Executive Officer Certification    03/22/2016    Awarded
      BOCP – Commanding Officer Certification    03/23/2016    Awarded

  Angela Spugnardi  :

    IOLSS – COPP: DRE – College of Psychological Perspectives
      DRE 101 Dream Interpretation 1    03/27/2016    DISTINCTION

PROMOTIONS :

SCC: 71620 Nancy Witte-Dycus  PROMOTED TO Lieutenant Commander on 03/06/2016
SCC: 72945 Keiran Burkhead  PROMOTED TO Cadet 4th Class on 03/06/2016
SCC: 73759 Danielle-Marie Fant  PROMOTED TO First Lieutenant on 03/06/2016
SCC: 74631 Davey Duhan  PROMOTED TO Cadet First Lieutenant on 03/03/2016

ACTIVITIES :

The chapter’s SFMC unit & members were recognized at the 2BDE Muster on 2/27, held in Navarre (FL).  The chapter received a Naval Unit Citation (certificate) & the unit received the Meritorious Unit Citation (w/streamer), Reporting Award (streamer), and two BDE Staff Service Awards (streamers).  Unit OIC Anne Zecca received the Community Service Citation & Sword of Valor (BDE Officer of the Year).  Other honors:
Gregory Fant, Shield of Honor (BDE Volunteer of the Year)
Oliver Savander, Joint Service Ribbon

The R2 Summit also recognized the chapter with the Richard Daystrom Cyberspace Award (Second Place), and perfect (MSR) reporting for the previous year (2015).

Also at 2016 R2 Summit:  chapter members Douglas Reagan & Gregory Fant were instrumental in arranging a blood drive, with Reagan donating blood/red cells on the bloodmobile.
 
Reagan also arranged for the donation of 50 OneTouch Select blood glucose monitors to Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta (GA), through a gift from Johnson & Johnson (parent of OneTouch).

BDR Anne Zecca, OIC of the chapter’s SFMC unit, donated platelets at LifeSouth Community Blood Centers (Ocala, FL) on 3/25.  A triple amount was donated, to help cancer and leukemia patients with their treatments.

COMMENTS :

Chapter members being nominated for SFMC Brigade awards, as a result of the 2016 R2 Summit:

Brigade Muster Award, Embassy Duty, Marine Honor Guard, and Great Barrier Expedition:
Douglas Reagan (SCC: 66273)
Gregory Fant (SCC: 72418)

FLEET MEMBERS :

  50745  06/27/2016  COMM   Nancy OShields
  63097  04/17/2016  LGEN   Oliver Savander
  63098  04/17/2016  COL   Dixie Savander
  63220  06/20/2016  BDR   Anne Zecca
  64764  06/20/2016  LTC   Glenn Newsome
  65574  05/05/2016  CMDR   Judy Hoffman
  65944  06/13/2016  MAJ   Macauley Mcmenemy
  65945  06/13/2016  LT   Becci Bradbury
  66273  09/01/2017  BGN   Douglas Reagan, PhD
  66462  11/30/2016  COL   Adam Wenclewicz
  68676  10/27/2016  BDR   Stephen Satonick
  68710  03/05/2018  MAJ   Eric Rains
  69780  10/30/2016  CAPT   Winter Guite
  70230  01/20/2017  COL   Russell Witte-Dycus
  71620  01/20/2017  LCDR   Nancy Witte-Dycus
  72393  07/14/2016  CMDR   Angela Spugnardi
  72418  07/17/2017  COL   Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
  72945  07/14/2016  CDT4   Keiran Burkhead
  73759  07/17/2017  1LT   Danielle-Marie Fant
  74551  02/13/2017  PO1   Christopher Palace
  74631  03/03/2018  CDT 1LT   Davey Duhan

Thank You,
    Dynee, System AI
    STARFLEET Computer Operations

Promotions

Congratulation to these officers.

SCC: 71620 Lieutenant Commander Nancy Witte-Dycus 03/06/2016
SCC: 72945 Keiran Burkhead PROMOTED TO Cadet 4th Class on 03/06/2016
SCC: 73759 Danielle-Marie Fant PROMOTED TO First Lieutenant on 03/06/2016
SCC: 74631 Davey Duhan PROMOTED TO Cadet First Lieutenant on 03/03/2016

2016 Summit Award Winners

The Case clan is home safe and we wanted to thank everyone for an excellent Summit. I look forward to seeing everyone next year in Columbus, Georgia for the 2017 Summit hosted by the USS DaVinci!

I also promised that I would send out the 2016 Summit Award Winners – congratulations to everyone!
OCP Award – USS DaVinci
Website Awards
1st Place – USS Victorious
2nd Place – USS Tiberius
3rd Place – USS Khai Tam
Newsletter Awards
1st Place – USS Haise
2nd Place – USS Republic
3rd Place – USS DaVinci
Fred Haise Scholastic Achievement – John Yelverton​
Volunteer of the Year – Connie Fleming
Recruiter of the Year – Bryan Teske​
Junior Member of the Year – Clark Yelverton
Enlisted Member of the Year – Sandy Kritner​
Officer of the Year – Ann Mize Case​
Flag Officer of the Year – Richard Trulson​
CO of the Year – Michael Sylvester​
Ship of the Year – USS Harry Mudd

Perfect Reporting Awards went to the following ships: USS
Continuum, DaVinci, Dejah Thoris, Haise, Harry Mudd, Haven, Hephaestus, Hope, Paegan, Premonition, Republic, Tiberius, Victorious, and Wernher Von Braun

Congratulations again to everyone!
FCAPT Ryan Case
Region 2 Coordinator

__._,_.___

MSR Feb 2016

MSR REPORT : USS Tiberius
REGION : 2
REPORT FOR : Feb, 2016
DATE SUBMITTED : 02/25/2016
SUBMITTED BY : MGEN Oliver Savander
LAST MEETING DATE : 02/13/2016

Tricorder, LAST PUBLISHED : 02/01/2016

ACADEMY :

Anne Zecca :

IOSFC – College of Star Wars Studies
SW ALN 101 – Aliens species 02/19/2016 HONORS

IOSO – College of SpecOps Training (CSOT)
CAMO 101 – Concealment & Detection 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAMO 102 – Avoiding Detection 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAMO 103 – Offensive Operations 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAMO 104 – Defensive Operations 02/18/2016 DISTINCTION
CAMO 105 – High Value Targets 02/18/2016 DISTINCTION

Adam Wenclewicz :

IOIS – College of African History
CAfH 101 – African History time line part 1 02/13/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 102 – African History Time line part 2 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 103 – African History Time line part 3 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 104 – African History Time line part 4 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 110 – Algerian History 3000 BC to 1212 02/14/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 111 – Algerian History 1239 to 1839 02/15/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 112 – Algerian History 1839 to 1958 02/15/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 113 – Algerian History 1958 to 1961 02/15/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 114 – Algerian History 1961 to 1992 02/15/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 115 – Algerian History 1992 to 1999 02/15/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 120 – Angolian History 1st millennium to 1926 02/16/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 121 – Angolian History 1926 to 1962 02/16/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 122 – Angolan History 1963 to 1999 02/17/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 130 – Egyptian History the begining 02/17/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 131 – Egyptian History Middle Kingdom to the Romans 02/17/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 132 – Egyptian History Clothing and Housing 02/17/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 133 – Egyptian History Medicing and Education 02/17/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 134 – Egyptian History 639 to 1864 02/18/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 135 – Egyptian History 1920 to 1953 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 136 – Egyptian History 1953 to 1970 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 137 – Egyptian History 1972 to 1979 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 138 – Egyptian History 1981 to 2012 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 139 – Egyptian History 2012 to 2013 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 140 – Ethiopian History 2000 BC to 1876 02/20/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 141 – Ethiopian History 1876 to 1966 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 142 – Ethiopian History 1974 to 2004 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 143 – Ethiopian History 2005 to 2013 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 150 – Libyan History 6th century to 1911 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 151 – Libyan History 1912 to 1972 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 152 – Libyan History 1972 to 2003 02/21/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 160 – Morroccan History 2000 BC to 1906 02/22/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 161 – Morroccan History 1960 to 1965 02/22/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 162 – Morroccan History 1965 to 2002 02/23/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 170 – South African History 1AD to 1810 02/23/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 171 – South African History 1833 to 1910 02/23/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 172 – South African History 1912 to 1962 02/23/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 173 – South African History 1962 to 1993 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 174 – South African History 1995 to 2002 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 175 – South African History 2002 to 2013 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION
CAfH 180 – Kenyan History the Cradle of mankind to 1729 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION

IOPFR – College of Law Enforcement Assets
SLA 102 PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR PART 2 02/10/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 104 BAIL ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS 1 02/11/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 105 BAIL ENFORCEMENT 2 02/12/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 106 PROCESS SERVERS 02/12/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 107 BODYGUARDS 02/12/2016 DISTINCTION
SLA 108 BAILIFFS 02/12/2016 DISTINCTION

IOPFR – College of Survival Studies (IOPFR:COSS)
PSS 113 – Surving a Sinking Car 02/01/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 114 Surviving a Tsunami & Storm Surge 02/02/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 115 Surviving a Huricane 02/02/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 116a Surviving a Volcanic Eruption part 1 02/02/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 117 Surviving a Tornado 02/02/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 118 Surviving a Blizzard & Ice Storm 02/02/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 119 Surviving an Earthquake 02/04/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS-120 Rescue Mountains 02/05/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS-121 Rescue Swift Water 02/05/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS-122 Rescue Caves/confined spaces 02/05/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 123 Forest Fire Survival 02/05/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 124b Surviving a Pandemic part 2 02/07/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 125a Surviving a Nuclear Disaster part 1 02/07/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 124a Surviving a Pandemic part 1 02/08/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 125c Surviving a Nuclear Disaster part 3 02/08/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 125b Surviving a Nuclear Disaster part 2 02/08/2016 DISTINCTION
PSS 125d Surviving a Nuclear Disaster part 4 02/08/2016 DISTINCTION

SFA Awards
Boothby 2150 – Alpha Centauri Star (2150) 02/08/2016 Awarded

Stephen Satonick :

IOSS – School of Planetary Identification & Discovery
SPID 138 – Exoplanets part 10 02/03/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 201 – Star identification part 1 02/06/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 202 – Star Identification part 2 02/06/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 203 – Star Identification part 3 02/06/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 204 – Star Identification part 4 02/13/2016 HONORS
SPID 205 – Star Identification part 5 02/16/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 206 – Star Identification part 6 02/16/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 207 – Star Identification part 7 02/16/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 208 – Star Identification part 8 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 209 – Star Identification part 9 02/19/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 210 – Star Identification part 10 02/20/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 211- Star Identification part 11 02/22/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 301 – Planet identification -Star Trek method- part 1 02/23/2016 HONORS
SPID 302 – Planet Identification – Star Trek Method – part 2 02/23/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 303 – Planet Identification – Star Trek Method-part 3 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 304 – Planet Identification -Star Trek Method- part 4 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION
SPID 305 – Planet Identification – Star Trek Method- part 5 02/24/2016 DISTINCTION

Angela Spugnardi :

IOTA – College of Mythological Studies (IOTA:COMS)
NAM-101 – Deities of the Aymara, Incans, & Guarani 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-102 – Abenaki Mythology 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-103 – Algonquin Mythology 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-105 – Mythology of the Crow, Blackfoot, & Cheyenne 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-106 – Mythology of the Chickasaw, Seminole, Alabama, & Chocktaw, Part 1 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-107 – Mythology of the Chickasaw, Seminole, Alabama, & Chocktaw, Part 2 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-108 – Mythology of the Hopi, Navajo, Pueblo, & Zuni 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-109 – Canadian Indian Mythology, Part 1 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-110 – Canadian Indian Mythology, Part 2 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER
NAM-104 – Mythology of the Apache, Arapaho, & Cherokee 02/16/2016 BETA-TESTER

PROMOTIONS :

SCC: 74551 Christopher Palace PROMOTED TO Petty Officer 1st Class on 02/17/2016

ACTIVITIES :

Brigadier Stephen Satonick and wife donated $759.00 worth of items to the Goodwill.

Two representatives attending the region two summit this weekend.

Dr Fant
Dr Douglas Reagan

FLEET MEMBERS :

50745 06/27/2016 COMM Nancy OShields
52290 03/07/2016 CAPT Michael Krogh
63097 04/17/2016 MGEN Oliver Savander
63098 04/17/2016 COL Dixie Savander
63220 06/20/2016 BDR Anne Zecca
64764 06/20/2016 LTC Glenn Newsome
65574 05/05/2016 CMDR Judy Hoffman
65944 06/13/2016 MAJ Macauley Mcmenemy
65945 06/13/2016 LT Becci Bradbury
66273 09/01/2016 BGN Douglas Reagan, PhD
66462 11/30/2016 COL Adam Wenclewicz
68676 10/27/2016 BDR Stephen Satonick
69780 10/30/2016 CAPT Winter Guite
70230 01/20/2017 COL Russell Witte-Dycus
71620 01/20/2017 LT Nancy Witte-Dycus
72393 07/14/2016 CMDR Angela Spugnardi
72418 07/17/2017 COL Dr. Gregory Fant PhD, MSHS
72945 07/14/2016 CDT Keiran Burkhead
73759 07/17/2017 2LT Danielle-Marie Fant
74551 02/13/2017 PO1 Christopher Palace

Thank You,
Dynee, System AI
STARFLEET Computer Operations

Announcement from the Region Two RC

[SFI_R2] R2NN

Wait… what is this!? A Region 2 News Network Update? I guess it’s hot in January so anything is possible…

Posted by: Ryan Case

Next Page →